Know what is on your plate.
INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 1.8 MG | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 59 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 14.8 MG | 82% | |
| Sodium, Na | 18 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 26.5g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.9g per 100g).
- Rich source of Iron, Fe (82% of Daily Value per 100g).
About INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS
International Harvest organic raw shelled pumpkin seeds with no additives. A 34 g serving provides 547 calories, 26.47 g of protein, 47.06 g of fat, 17.65 g of carbs, and 2.9 g of fiber. Raw pepitas are a concentrated source of plant protein and unsaturated fat. Add to salads, granola, or eat alone as a satiating snack.
Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS
Dietary Information
INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS is considered high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS include Iron, Fe (82% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 547 calories per 100 grams, INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS gets 19% of its calories from protein, 13% from carbohydrates, and 77% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS
See how INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS vs International Foodsource, VALUED NATURALS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS
- INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS vs Star Snacks, IMPERIAL NUTS, MIXED NUTS
- INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS vs WORLD FOOD PRODUCTS INC, ROASTED SALTED PISTACHIOS
- INTERNATIONAL HARVEST'S, ORGANIC RAW PUMPKIN SEEDS vs Star Snacks, IMPERIAL NUTS, CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.