Know what is on your plate.
Topco Associates, WAFFLES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 286 MG | 22% | |
| Iron, Fe | 5.1 MG | 29% | |
| Sodium, Na | 471 MG | 20% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (22% DV).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (29% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (20% DV).
About WAFFLES
Shurfine Waffles from Topco Associates are frozen chocolate chip waffles made with enriched flour, semisweet chocolate chips, whole eggs, and a fortified vitamin and mineral blend. Each 70g serving has 214 calories, 4.29g protein, 37.14g carbs, 5.71g fat, and 1.4g fiber, a convenient fortified breakfast waffle with real chocolate chips.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NON FAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY SOLIDS, SUGAR, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHOLE EGGS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in WAFFLES include Iron, Fe (29% DV) , Calcium, Ca (22% DV) , and Sodium, Na (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 214 calories per 100 grams, WAFFLES gets 8% of its calories from protein, 69% from carbohydrates, and 24% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Topco Associates, WAFFLES
See how Topco Associates, WAFFLES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Topco Associates, WAFFLES vs Hy-Vee, MAPLE BELGIAN WAFFLES
- Topco Associates, WAFFLES vs Lopaus Point, CHOCOLATE CHIP WAFFLES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
- Topco Associates, WAFFLES vs Kellogg, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED WAFFLE, BLUEBERRY
- Topco Associates, WAFFLES vs Kellogg, BLUEBERRY FLAVORED PANCAKES, BLUEBERRY
More in Frozen Pancakes, Waffles, French Toast & Crepes
Browse all foods in the Frozen Pancakes, Waffles, French Toast & Crepes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.