Know what is on your plate.
Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 64 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.0 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,364 MG | 59% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (1.0g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.5g per 100g).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (59% of Daily Value per 100g).
About Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box
Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain and Wild Rice from Pepsico Inc. combines parboiled long grain and wild rice with savory seasonings, providing 345 calories, 76.49g carbs, and 8.95g protein per 56g serving. With just 1.04g fat and 2.5g fiber, it is a low-fat grain-based side dish.
Ingredients
PARBOILED LONG GRAIN RICE, WILD RICE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONIONS*, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC*, TURMERIC (COLOR), SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS. *DRIED.
Dietary Information
Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box include Sodium, Na (59% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 345 calories per 100 grams, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box gets 10% of its calories from protein, 89% from carbohydrates, and 3% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box
See how Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box vs Pepsi, Near East Whole Grain Blends Brown Rice Pilaf 6.17 Ounce Paper Box
- Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box vs Pepsi, Near East Wild Mushroom & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box
- Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box vs Pepsi, Near East Original Long Grain & Wild Rice Mix 6 Ounce Box
- Pepsi, Rice A Roni Rustic Recipes Long Grain & Wild Rice 4.2 Ounce Paper Box vs Pepsi, Rice A Roni Chicken Flavor 6.9 Ounce Paper Box
More in Grain Based Products / Meals
Browse all foods in the Grain Based Products / Meals category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.