Know what is on your plate.
Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 50 MG | 4% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2 MG | 11% | |
| Potassium, K | 300 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 370 MG | 16% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 14g per 100g.
About MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS
Simple Truth meatless crispy tenders provide 190 calories, 14g protein, 18g carbs, and 8g fat per 100g, with soy protein concentrate as the main ingredient. A solid plant-based option with a reasonable protein-to-calorie ratio and a crispy breaded exterior.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BREAD CRUMB (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANE SUGAR, YEAST, SEA SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN, BATTER (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], POTATO STARCH, LEAVENING [CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED VEGETABLE GUM, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SESAME.
Calorie Breakdown
At 190 calories per 100 grams, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS gets 29% of its calories from protein, 38% from carbohydrates, and 38% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS
See how Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS vs Pinnacle, GARDEIN, SAVORY STUFFED TURK'Y WITH GRAVY
- Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS vs House Foods America, CREAMY COCONUT CURRY
- Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS vs Pinnacle, SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
- Kroger, MEATLESS CRISPY TENDERS, MEATLESS vs Whole, 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, BREADED CHICKENLESS PATTIES
More in Vegetarian Frozen Meats
Browse all foods in the Vegetarian Frozen Meats category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.