Know what is on your plate.
POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.2 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 267 MG | 12% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.3g per 100g).
About POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA
A gourmet flavored popcorn from POP! (POP Gourmet LLC) inspired by the classic Almond Roca buttercrunch confection, coated in butter toffee with almonds and Almond Roca buttercrunch pieces. Per 100g it provides approximately 567 calories, 3.3g protein, 56.7g carbs, and 36.7g fat, with 3.3g fiber. Made with gourmet popcorn, coconut oil, butter, almonds, and an Almond Roca buttercrunch inclusion (palm olein oil, butter, sugar, almonds, soy lecithin). Contains dairy (butter, milk), tree nuts (almonds), and soy. Not suitable for nut-free, dairy-free, or vegan diets. A premium, indulgent popcorn confection positioned in the gourmet snack category. Very high in calories and fat; portion control is relevant.
Ingredients
GOURMET POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), ALMONDS, ALMOND ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH (SUGAR, PALM OLEIN OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SALT.
Calorie Breakdown
At 567 calories per 100 grams, POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA gets 2% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 58% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA
See how POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA vs Super Store Industries, SUNNY SELECT, SALTED CASHEWS
- POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA vs SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, YOGURT RAISINS
- POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA vs SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS
- POP!, BUTTER TOFFEE POPCORN, ALMOND ROCA, ALMOND ROCA vs SUPERIOR NUT & CANDY, UNSALTED CASHEWS
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.