Know what is on your plate.
Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 333 MG | 26% | |
| Iron, Fe | 4.8 MG | 27% | |
| Sodium, Na | 33 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 30g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- High in dietary fiber (13.3g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (26% DV).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (27% DV).
About LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED
The Fresh Market Low Sodium Roasted Almonds deliver 633 calories, 50g of fat, and 30g of protein in a 30g serving, making them a high-protein, nutrient-dense snack. At 13.3g of fiber per serving, these safflower-oil-roasted almonds stand out as one of the more fiber-rich nut options available.
Ingredients
ALMONDS ROASTED IN SAFFLOWER OIL AND SALT.
Dietary Information
LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED is considered high-protein, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED include Iron, Fe (27% DV) , and Calcium, Ca (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 633 calories per 100 grams, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED gets 19% of its calories from protein, 11% from carbohydrates, and 71% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED
See how Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED vs Finlay Extracts & Ingredients, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS & COCONUT
- Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED vs Mountain Man Nut & Fruit, RAW SUNFLOWER KERNELS
- Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED vs Mountain Man Nut & Fruit, RAW CASHEWS
- Fresh, LOW SODIUM ALMONDS, ROASTED, SALTED vs Mountain Man Nut & Fruit, SURVIVAL MIX
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.