Know what is on your plate.
Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 67 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.2 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 33 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.3g per 100g).
About CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES
Cherry Bay Orchards dried Montmorency cherries coated in milk chocolate. A 30 g serving has 433 calories, 3.3 g protein, 70 g carbs, 16.7 g fat, and 3.3 g fiber. Montmorency tart cherries are used specifically, providing a natural sour note that contrasts with the milk chocolate coating. A straightforward fruit-and-chocolate snack suited to trail mixes or standalone sweet snacking.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), DRIED MONTMORENCY CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Calorie Breakdown
At 433 calories per 100 grams, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES gets 3% of its calories from protein, 65% from carbohydrates, and 35% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES
See how Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES vs John B. Sanfilippo & Son, WHOLE NATURAL ALMONDS
- Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES vs John B. Sanfilippo & Son, HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED
- Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES vs John B. Sanfilippo & Son, ORCHARD VALLEY HARVEST, CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES
- Shoreline Fruit, CHERRY BAY ORCHARDS, DRIED CHOCOLATE COVERED CHERRIES vs John B. Sanfilippo & Son, ORCHARD VALLEY HARVEST, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.