Know what is on your plate.
WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 75 MG | 83% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 71 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 607 MG | 26% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of Sodium, Na (26% DV).
- Rich source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (83% of Daily Value per 100g).
About WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY
Weis Quality Zesty Guacamole Dip is a creamy avocado-based dip with added spices and lime flavor. Each 28g serving delivers 179 calories, 3.57g of protein, 7.14g of carbs, and 1.80g of fiber with 16.07g of fat, a high-fat, fiber-containing dip for chips and vegetables.
Ingredients
CULTURED CREAM, AVOCADO, SKIM MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, LACTIC & CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, GELATIN, CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, GROUND RED PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARAMEL (COLOR).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY include Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (83% DV) , and Sodium, Na (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 179 calories per 100 grams, WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY gets 8% of its calories from protein, 16% from carbohydrates, and 81% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY
See how WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY vs Auto Parts Solutions, MILD SALSA
- WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY vs Auto Parts Solutions, MEDIUM SALSA
- WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY vs Sammy Food Products, GOURMET SALSA, HOT
- WEIS QUALITY, GUACAMOLE DIP, ZESTY, ZESTY vs Nev's Ink, FRESH SALSA
More in Dips & Salsa
Browse all foods in the Dips & Salsa category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.