Know what is on your plate.
Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 35 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 144 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 224 MG | 10% |
About SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR
SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR is a moderate-calorie food with 194 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 9.4g of protein, 5.9g of carbohydrates, and 14.7g of fat. This food belongs to the Fish & Seafood category.
Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), TOASTED BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SUGARS, YEAST, SALT), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, SODIUM CITRATE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), ENZYMES), WATER, CHOPPED JALAPENO PEPPER (WATER, SALT, MALIC AND LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), YELLOW #5), CORN STARCH (MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE, EGG WHITE POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), LEMON PEPPER (BLACK PEPPER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), LEMON OIL.
Calorie Breakdown
At 194 calories per 100 grams, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR gets 19% of its calories from protein, 12% from carbohydrates, and 68% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR
See how Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR vs Southern Pride Catfish, CATFISH FILLETS
- Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR vs Preferred Meal Systems, GRILLED SALMON
- Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR vs Wegmans Food, TAIL OFF PEELED & DEVEINED RAW SHRIMP
- Superior, SPICY CHEDDAR ATLANTIC SALMON BURGERS, SPICY CHEDDAR vs Kroger, PACIFIC WHITING DRESSED & HEADLESS
More in Fish & Seafood
Browse all foods in the Fish & Seafood category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.