Know what is on your plate.
Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 2.1 MG | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 35 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.3 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 593 MG | 26% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 115 kcal per 100g.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (26% DV).
About PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT
San Francisco Foods Premium Deli-Style Seafood Salad with Greek Yogurt is made with imitation crab, Greek-style yogurt, celery, onions, and carrots. Each 113g serving provides 115 calories, 4.42g of protein, and 15.04g of carbs with 4.42g of fat, making it a light, moderate-protein deli salad option.
Ingredients
IMITATION CRAB (WATER, FISH PROTEIN [ALASKAN POLLOCK, AND/OR PACIFIC WHITING], POTATO STARCH, SORBITOL, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MIRIN [CORN SYRUP, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT, WATER, SALT], SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CRAB EXTRACT], EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED [CARMINE, PAPRIKA, CANTHAXANTHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE]), YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE REDUCED NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME), CELERY, ONIONS, WATER, CARROTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: GARLIC, VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT include Sodium, Na (26% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 115 calories per 100 grams, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT gets 15% of its calories from protein, 52% from carbohydrates, and 35% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT
See how Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT vs Triple 'B', SANTA FE STYLE SALAD WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST (WITH RIB MEAT)
- Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT vs Price Chopper Super, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD
- Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT vs Wegmans Food, PASTA SALAD, ITALIAN STYLE
- Simply Fresh, PREMIUM DELI-STYLE SEAFOOD SALAD WITH GREEK YOGURT vs Reser's Fine, NEW YORK STYLE POTATO SALAD, NEW YORK STYLE POTATO
More in Deli Salads
Browse all foods in the Deli Salads category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.