Know what is on your plate.
Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.4 MG | 13% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 13.3g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (13.3g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN
Pop Kernels Yellow Gourmet Popping Corn contains one ingredient: whole grain yellow popping corn. A 30 g unpopped serving provides 400 calories, 73.33 g of carbs, 13.33 g of protein, 3.33 g of fat, and 13.3 g of fiber. All values are for the dry kernel; popped volume increases substantially from the same weight. A plain unpopped corn product for home stovetop or microwave popping.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPPING CORN.
Dietary Information
POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN gets 13% of its calories from protein, 73% from carbohydrates, and 7% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN
See how Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN vs HALDIRAM'S, SPICY COATED FRIED PEANUTS
- Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN vs SHURFINE, YELLOW POPCORN
- Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN vs SHURFINE, YELLOW POPCORN
- Marathon Ventures, POP KERNELS, YELLOW GOURMET POPPING CORN vs POP TIME, KETTLE CORN
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.