Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Macronutrients
Buy on AmazonMinerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.7 MG | 4% | |
| Potassium, K | 140 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 370 MG | 16% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (0 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Good source of protein with 11g per 100g.
About ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA
ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA is a very low-calorie food with 0 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 11g of protein, 5g of carbohydrates, and 25g of fat. This food belongs to the Deli Salads category.
Ingredients
YELLOWFIN TUNA (TUNA, WATER, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR), CELERY, CRACKER MEAL (WHEAT FLOUR), WATER, ONIONS, LEMON JUICE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE), NATURAL FLAVORS, NISIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Compare Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA
See how Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA vs Wegmans Food — CURRY CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT SALAD, CURRY CHICKEN
- Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA vs Salads Galore — ALBACORE TUNA PASTA, ALBACORE TUNA
- Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA vs Wegmans Food — PENNE RIGATE MOZZARELLA SALAD, PENNE RIGATE MOZZARELLA
- Hannaford Bros — ORIGINAL TUNA SALAD, ORIGINAL TUNA vs Rabbit Hole Cafe — UN-TUNA DELI STYLE CHICKPEA SALAD, UN-TUNA DELI STYLE
More in Deli Salads
Browse all foods in the Deli Salads category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.