Know what is on your plate.
Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 24 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.1 MG | 1% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 24 MG | 6% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 8 MG | 1% | |
| Potassium, K | 224 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 32 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (18 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About ORGANIC COCONUT WATER
Purity Organic coconut water made from organic coconut water concentrate. Per 250ml serving: 18 calories and 4.4g carbs. A lightly sweet, naturally isotonic hydration drink with fair trade certified organic coconut — no added sugars or artificial ingredients.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER (WATER AND FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE.
Dietary Information
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 18 calories per 100 grams, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER gets 0% of its calories from protein, 98% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER
See how Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs ZICO, PREMIUM COCONUT WATER
- Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs Naked Juice, PINEAPPLE COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE
- Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs Safeway, COCONUT WATER
- Purity Organic, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs Jean-Francois Lazartigue, ALOE VERA DRINK, COCONUT FLAVOR, COCONUT
More in Plant Based Water
Browse all foods in the Plant Based Water category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.