Know what is on your plate.
Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 100 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.7 MG | 15% | |
| Sodium, Na | 262 MG | 11% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 17.5g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (5g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hy-Vee Milk Chocolate Peanut Clusters combine oil-roasted salted peanuts coated in milk chocolate made with whole milk powder and cocoa butter. A 40g serving has 550 calories per 100g, 17.5g protein, 42.5g fat, 35g carbs, and 5g fiber. The peanuts contribute both protein and fiber. A candy with more nutritional substance than plain chocolate due to the nut content.
Ingredients
OIL ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SALT.
Dietary Information
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 550 calories per 100 grams, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE gets 13% of its calories from protein, 25% from carbohydrates, and 70% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE
See how Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Champlain Chocolate, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES & DARK CHOCOLATE
- Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Rumiano Cheese, DARK CHOCOLATE WITH ORANGE
- Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs COCONUT IN DARK CHOCOLATE
- Hy-Vee, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE vs Target, WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PARMESAN & ROSEMARY
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.