Know what is on your plate.
Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 8 MG | 9% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 18 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.6 MG | 9% | |
| Sodium, Na | 319 MG | 14% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 18.6g per 100g.
About MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI
Beef skirt steak marinated in a teriyaki seasoning of cane sugar, sea salt, dehydrated red bell pepper, corn starch and safflower oil, plus yeast extract and citrus and fruit extracts for depth. This unbranded product delivers 186 calories, 18.58g protein, 11.50g fat, 2.65g carbs and 0g fiber per 113g serving.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, FRUIT AND SPICE EXTRACTS, TERIYAKI SEASONING: CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, SPICE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CORN STARCH, SAFFLOWER OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER
Dietary Information
MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 186 calories per 100 grams, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI gets 40% of its calories from protein, 6% from carbohydrates, and 56% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI
See how Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI vs EL BURRITO, SOY TACO MEATLESS TACO FILLING
- Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI vs HOUSE, TOFU CUTLET, SPICY GARLIC
- Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI vs PURE FARMLAND, SIMPLY SEASONED PLANT-BASED PROTEIN STARTERS, SIMPLY SEASONED
- Central Food, MARINATED TERIYAKI BEEF SKIRT STEAK, TERIYAKI vs PURE FARMLAND, HOMESTYLE PLANT-BASED MEATBALLS, HOMESTYLE
More in Other Meats
Browse all foods in the Other Meats category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.