Know what is on your plate.
Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 50 MG | 56% | |
| Thiamin | 1 MG | 83% | |
| Riboflavin | 1.4 MG | 109% | |
| Niacin | 16.7 MG | 104% | |
| Vitamin B-6 | 1.7 MG | 98% | |
| Folate, total | 667 UG | 167% | |
| Vitamin B-12 | 5 UG | 208% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 333 MG | 26% | |
| Iron, Fe | 30 MG | 167% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 133 MG | 32% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 133 MG | 11% | |
| Potassium, K | 500 MG | 11% | |
| Sodium, Na | 533 MG | 23% | |
| Zinc, Zn | 12.5 MG | 114% | |
| Copper, Cu | 0.1 MG | 15% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 13.3g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (10g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (26% DV).
- Rich source of Iron, Fe (167% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Good source of Magnesium, Mg (32% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (23% DV).
About HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL
Hospitality Toasted Oats cereal is built on whole oat flour and comes in considerably lower in sugar than most similarly shaped cereals. Modified corn starch and wheat starch round out the texture. Fiber is solid for a puffed cereal, and protein runs higher than the category average. Fortified with the standard vitamins and minerals. For a store-brand alternative to the leading oat-ring cereal, it delivers a clean, mild, slightly toasted flavor without a lot of added sweetness.
Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, OAT FIBER, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Dietary Information
HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL include Vitamin B-12 (208% DV) , Iron, Fe (167% DV) , Folate, total (167% DV) , Zinc, Zn (114% DV) , and Riboflavin (109% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL gets 13% of its calories from protein, 77% from carbohydrates, and 7% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL
See how Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL vs Silk Trails, APPLE CINNAMON GRANOLA, APPLE CINNAMON
- Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL vs POWERFUL MEN, BERRIES & CREAM OATMEAL, BERRIES & CREAM
- Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL vs Garden of Light, ORGANIC OATS & HAPPINESS, WALNUT BANANA
- Gilster-Mary Lee, HOSPITALITY, TOASTED OATS CEREAL vs Kellogg, SMOOTHIE BOWL, STRAWBERRY ALMOND QUINOA CRUNCH WITH GRANOLA CLUSTERS
More in Cereal
Browse all foods in the Cereal category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.