Know what is on your plate.
Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Thiamin | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Riboflavin | 0.3 MG | 23% | |
| Niacin | 3.5 MG | 22% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 59 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 4.2 MG | 24% | |
| Sodium, Na | 441 MG | 19% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 11.8g per 100g.
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.9g per 100g).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (24% DV).
- Good source of Riboflavin (23% DV).
- Good source of Niacin (22% DV).
About HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD
Aunt Millie's Honey 7 Grain Bread by Perfection Bakeries is a multigrain sandwich loaf containing sorghum, buckwheat, brown rice, sunflower seeds, brown flax, chia seeds, spelt, quinoa, teff, and amaranth alongside enriched flour and honey. Per 100g it provides 294 calories, 55.9g carbs, 11.8g protein, and 4.4g fat with 2.9g fiber.
Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID], WATER, SORGHUM, BUCKWHEAT, BROWN RICE, HONEY, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER, BROWN FLAX, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, SPELT, QUINOA, TEFF, AMARANTH, MONOGLYCERIDES, VINEGAR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD include Iron, Fe (24% DV) , Riboflavin (23% DV) , and Niacin (22% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 294 calories per 100 grams, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD gets 16% of its calories from protein, 76% from carbohydrates, and 14% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD
See how Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD vs Big Y, ENRICHED WHITE HOT DOG ROLLS, WHITE
- Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD vs Big Y, WHITE SANDWICH ROLLS, WHITE
- Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD vs Big Y, SELECT BREADS, COUNTRY WHITE SANDWICH ROLLS WITH SESAME SEEDS, COUNTRY WHITE
- Perfection Bakeries, HONEY 7 GRAIN BREAD vs Schnuck, 6 PRE-SLICED EVERYTHING BAGELS, EVERYTHING
More in Breads & Buns
Browse all foods in the Breads & Buns category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.