Know what is on your plate.
Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 13.6 MG | 15% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 63 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.9 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 186 MG | 8% |
About GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI
Raley's Grilled Chicken Penne Alfredo with Broccoli is a prepared deli entree with penne pasta, grilled white meat chicken, broccoli florets, and a parmesan garlic alfredo sauce. A large 397g serving provides 151 calories, 15.62g of carbs, 7.56g of protein, 6.55g of fat, and 0.8g of fiber. A convenient ready-to-heat main dish that covers protein, vegetables, and carbs in one portion.
Ingredients
PARMESAN GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE (MILK, CREAM [40% BUTTERFAT], WATER, ONION, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTER [CREAM AND SALT], BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES}, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE], CHICKEN BASE [ROASTED CHICKEN, SUGAR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC {COLOR}, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS] EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, GUM [XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN], GARLIC OIL), PENNE PASTA (WATER, [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR), BROCCOLI FLORETS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Calorie Breakdown
At 151 calories per 100 grams, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI gets 20% of its calories from protein, 41% from carbohydrates, and 39% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI
See how Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI vs Ahold, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
- Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI vs Ahold, CHICKEN ASADA
- Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI vs Ahold, ITALIAN STYLE CHEESE ROLLATINI
- Raley's, GRILLED CHICKEN PENNE ALFREDO WITH BROCCOLI vs Longo's Bakery, HOMESTYLE PIZZA, CHEESE
More in Other Deli
Browse all foods in the Other Deli category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.