Know what is on your plate.
Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 103 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.9 MG | 5% | |
| Sodium, Na | 269 MG | 12% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 15.4g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (7.7g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND
So Fit Blueberry Almond Fruit and Protein Squares by The Hershey Company are soy protein isolate-based bars with sweetened dried blueberries, almonds, oats, and chicory root extract, providing 410 calories per 39g serving with 15.38g of protein, 56.41g of carbs, and 7.7g of fiber. A high-protein, high-fiber snack bar combining real fruit and nuts.
Ingredients
SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES; SUGAR); SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE; ALMONDS; SUNFLOWER OIL; RICE FLOUR; TAPIOCA FLOUR; CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT; TAPIOCA SYRUP; BROWN SUGAR; WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS; GLYCERIN; SUGAR; LECITHIN (SOY); CORNSTARCH; XANTHAN GUM; NATURAL FLAVORS; BAKING SODA; SEA SALT.
Dietary Information
FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 410 calories per 100 grams, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND gets 15% of its calories from protein, 55% from carbohydrates, and 34% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND
See how Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND vs Ahold, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, ALMONDS & COCONUT
- Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND vs Ahold, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, RASPBERRY
- Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND vs Ahold, CEREAL BARS, FRUIT & GRAIN BLUEBERRY
- Hershey, FRUIT & PROTEIN SQUARES, BLUEBERRY, ALMOND vs Ahold, FRUIT & GRAIN CEREAL BARS, MIXED BERRY
More in Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Browse all foods in the Snack, Energy & Granola Bars category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.