Know what is on your plate.
CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 2.9 MG | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 36 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.4 MG | 19% | |
| Sodium, Na | 10 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 11.9g per 100g.
- Very low in fat (2.9g per 100g).
- High in dietary fiber (12.4g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL
CREAM OF THE WEST Roasted 7-Grain Hot Cereal blends hard red spring wheat, oats, barley, rye, triticale, soft white wheat, and spelt - all roasted for a toasty flavor. Per 100g (dry) it provides 412 calories, 83.3g carbs, 11.9g protein, 2.9g fat, and a substantial 12.4g fiber. A hearty, whole-grain hot cereal with no added sugar, salt, or preservatives.
Ingredients
HARD RED SPRING WHEAT, OATS, BARLEY, RYE, TRITICALE, SOFT WHITE WHEAT, AND SPELT
Dietary Information
CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL is considered low-fat, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 412 calories per 100 grams, CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL gets 12% of its calories from protein, 81% from carbohydrates, and 6% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL
See how CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL vs Kellogg, CORN CEREAL
- CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL vs Kellogg, NATURAL FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL, FRUIT
- CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL vs Kellogg, JAZZBERRY CEREAL, BERRY
- CREAM OF THE WEST, ROASTED 7-GRAIN HOT CEREAL vs Kellogg, SWEETENED WITH APPLE & CINNAMON CEREAL, APPLE; CINNAMON
More in Cereal
Browse all foods in the Cereal category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.