Know what is on your plate.
Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 71 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.9 MG | 16% | |
| Potassium, K | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 10.7g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (7.1g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO
Crazy Go Nuts chocolate espresso walnuts coated with cocoa, cane sugar, and espresso. A 28g serving delivers 571 calories, 10.71g protein, 35.71g carbs, 46.43g fat, and 7.1g fiber. Walnuts are the primary ingredient, and their natural fat content accounts for most of the calories. A high-fat, high-fiber snack for those who enjoy the combination of coffee and dark chocolate flavors.
Ingredients
WALNUTS, CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, ESPRESSO, CITRIC ACID
Dietary Information
CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 571 calories per 100 grams, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO gets 8% of its calories from protein, 25% from carbohydrates, and 73% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO
See how Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO vs Latch Hook Fanatics, NUTS FOR DRINKS, NUTS FOR STOUT - COFFEE & DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY COATED PEANUTS
- Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO vs Latch Hook Fanatics, NUTS FOR DRINKS, CRUNCHY COATED PEANUTS
- Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO vs Farlar, SOLERA, MARCONA ALMONDS
- Crazy Go Nuts, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO vs Troy International Import/export, NATURE'S HARVEST, ROASTED & SALTED PEANUTS
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.