Know what is on your plate.
Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 4.3 MG | 5% | |
| Thiamin | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Niacin | 0.7 MG | 4% | |
| Vitamin B-6 | 0.1 MG | 8% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 107 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Potassium, K | 543 MG | 12% | |
| Sodium, Na | 211 MG | 9% | |
| Manganese, Mn | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (2.3g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
About ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE
Anti-Grain Apple Flour is dehydrated, ground apples sold as a grain-free baking flour alternative. Apples are the only ingredient. Carbs dominate the nutritional profile, as you'd expect from a dried fruit powder, with most of those carbs coming from natural fruit sugars. Fat is minimal and protein is low. It works as a partial flour substitute in baking and adds apple flavor naturally. Fiber content is present but modest. Best used alongside other alternative flours rather than as a one-for-one wheat replacement.
Ingredients
APPLES
Dietary Information
ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 379 calories per 100 grams, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE gets 4% of its calories from protein, 90% from carbohydrates, and 6% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE
See how Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE vs Azteca Milling, CORN MASA FLOUR
- Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE vs Wakefern Food, BLEACHED, ENRICHED PRE-SIFTED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR
- Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE vs Wakefern Food, UNBLEACHED, ENRICHED PRE-SIFTED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR
- Maxx Mount, ANTI-GRAIN, FLOUR, APPLE, APPLE vs Meijer, ENRICHED & PRE-SIFTED UNBLEACHED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR
More in Flours & Corn Meal
Browse all foods in the Flours & Corn Meal category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.