Know what is on your plate.
Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.8 MG | 10% | |
| Sodium, Na | 800 MG | 35% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.5g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (35% DV).
About VALENTINE PRETZELS
Weis Quality Valentine Pretzels are baked wheat pretzels coated in a yogurt-flavored topping with decorative pink sugar crystals. Each 40g serving has 450 calories, 7.5g protein, 75g carbs, 17.5g fat, and 2.5g fiber. A seasonal sweet-salty snack packaged for Valentine's Day gifting.
Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE - B1, RIBOFLAVIN - B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL AND YEAST), SUGAR CRYSTALS (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, CAMAUBA WAX).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in VALENTINE PRETZELS include Sodium, Na (35% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 450 calories per 100 grams, VALENTINE PRETZELS gets 7% of its calories from protein, 67% from carbohydrates, and 35% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS
See how Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS vs Falcon Trading, ORGANIC FANCY MIXED NUTS
- Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS vs Falcon Trading, COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS
- Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS vs Falcon Trading, GREEK YOGURT RAISINS
- Weis, VALENTINE PRETZELS vs Falcon Trading, BERRIES 'N CHOCOLATE ANTIOXIDANT MIX
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.