Know what is on your plate.
Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 80 MG | 6% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.4 MG | 13% | |
| Potassium, K | 153 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 294 MG | 13% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 118 kcal per 100g.
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.5g per 100g).
About TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL
TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL is a moderate-calorie food with 118 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 7.1g of protein, 7.1g of carbohydrates, and 5.9g of fat. It also contributes 3.5g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Canned Tuna category.
Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT AND NON-GMO SOY PROTEINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE BROTH, SEASONINGS (GARLIC, ONION), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), THICKENERS (CORN STARCH, CORN SUGAR GUM), SUGAR, AND YEAST EXTRACT.
Calorie Breakdown
At 118 calories per 100 grams, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL gets 24% of its calories from protein, 24% from carbohydrates, and 45% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL
See how Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL vs Adams Wholesale Supply, TUNA FILLETS WITH GARLIC IN OLIVE OIL
- Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL vs Adams Wholesale Supply, TUNA FILLETS IN SPRING WATER
- Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL vs Adams Wholesale Supply, TUNA FILLETS WITH OREGANO IN OLIVE OIL
- Century Canning, TUNA STYLE FLAKES IN SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL vs BUMBLE BEE, SENSATIONS, SEASONED TUNA MEDLEY, SPICY THAI CHILI, SPICY THAI CHILI
More in Canned Tuna
Browse all foods in the Canned Tuna category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.