Know what is on your plate.
Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 175 MG | 13% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.1 MG | 6% | |
| Potassium, K | 140 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 368 MG | 16% |
About SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA
SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA is a moderate-calorie food with 175 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 0g of protein, 8.8g of carbohydrates, and 12.3g of fat. It also contributes 1.8g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Other Deli category.
Ingredients
FILO DOUGH: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM AND/OR CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN. FILLING: SPINACH, FETA CHEESE, ONIONS, COFFAGE CHEESE (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, STABILIZER (WHEY, CORN STARTCH, SORBIC ACID, LOCUST BEAM GUM CARRAGEENAN, SAY LECITHIN, SODIUM PHOSPAHTE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES), EGGS WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), BLACK PEPPER, SALT, DILL WEED, GARLIC, SPICES.
Calorie Breakdown
At 175 calories per 100 grams, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA gets 0% of its calories from protein, 20% from carbohydrates, and 63% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA
See how Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA vs Taylor Fresh, KALE & BUTTERNUT SQUASH POT PIE
- Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA vs Taylor Fresh, BROWN RICE & RED QUINOA
- Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA vs Taylor Fresh, CHICKEN PARMESAN WITH WHOLE WHEAT SPAGHETTI
- Steve's Back Room, SPINACH & FETA PIE, SPINACH & FETA vs Taylor Fresh, CHICKEN MARSALA WITH MARSALA SAUCE
More in Other Deli
Browse all foods in the Other Deli category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.