Know what is on your plate.
Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 6 MG | 33% | |
| Sodium, Na | 533 MG | 23% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 16.7g per 100g.
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.3g per 100g).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (33% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (23% DV).
About SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED
Heinen's Salted Organic Cashews contain just three ingredients: organic cashews, organic sunflower oil, and salt. Per 30g serving: 533 calories, 16.67g protein, 26.67g carbs, 43.33g fat, and 3.3g fiber. Cashews sit in the middle range of nut protein content and are a good source of healthy monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats. These suit plant-based snacking and keto or paleo diets.
Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED include Iron, Fe (33% DV) , and Sodium, Na (23% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 533 calories per 100 grams, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED gets 13% of its calories from protein, 20% from carbohydrates, and 73% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED
See how Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED vs Kraft Heinz, NANTUCKET BLEND
- Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED vs Frito-Lay, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND TOFFEE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
- Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED vs Frito-Lay, WHITE CHEDDAR POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR
- Hickory Harvest, SALTED ORGANIC CASHEWS, SALTED vs Frito-Lay, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN POPCORN, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.