Know what is on your plate.
Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 211 MG | 16% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.8 MG | 16% | |
| Sodium, Na | 66 MG | 3% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (5.3g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT
Ritter Sport Milk Chocolate with Whole Hazelnuts by Alfred Ritter GmbH combines milk chocolate made from cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, and milk with whole roasted hazelnuts. Per 38g serving it delivers 579 calories, 7.89g protein, 50g carbs, 39.47g fat, and 5.3g fiber, making it a calorie-dense chocolate bar with notable fiber from the hazelnuts.
Ingredients
SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE (MILK), SKIM MILK, BUTTERFAT (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Dietary Information
MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 579 calories per 100 grams, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT gets 5% of its calories from protein, 35% from carbohydrates, and 61% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT
See how Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT vs Bergin Nut, ORGANIC WALNUT HALVES & PIECES
- Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT vs Bergin Nut, ORGANIC RAW PEPITAS
- Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT vs Brookshire Grocery, SALTED TOASTED CORN
- Alfred Ritter Gmbh & Co. Kg, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH WHOLE HAZELNUTT vs Tru Fru, DARK CHOCOLATE 54% CACAO REAL COCONUT MELTS HYPER-DRIED FRESH IN DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.