Know what is on your plate.
FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.9 MG | 16% | |
| Sodium, Na | 280 MG | 12% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (4g per 100g).
About FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX
Food Lion Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix is a dry baking blend of enriched flour, sugar, brown sugar, and chocolate chips. A 25g dry serving has 400 calories per 100g equivalent, 4g protein, 80g carbs, and 10g fat with 4g fiber. Mix with butter and eggs at home for a standard batch of chocolate chip cookies.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA).
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX gets 4% of its calories from protein, 80% from carbohydrates, and 23% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX
See how FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX vs Publix Super, COMPLETE BUTTERMILK PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, BUTTERMILK
- FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX vs Quaker Oats, EASY CREPES MIX, EASY CREPES
- FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX vs Moran Group Incorporated, COOKIE BROWNIE DELUXE BARS MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIPS
- FOOD LION, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX vs Whole, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE MIX, CHOCOLATE CHIP
More in Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes
Browse all foods in the Cake, Cookie & Cupcake Mixes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.