Know what is on your plate.
Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 111 MG | 9% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3 MG | 17% | |
| Potassium, K | 194 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 42 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.8g per 100g).
About CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE
CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE is a high-calorie food with 472 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 8.3g of protein, 61.1g of carbohydrates, and 25g of fat. It also contributes 2.8g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SUGAR, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE), CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Calorie Breakdown
At 472 calories per 100 grams, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE gets 7% of its calories from protein, 52% from carbohydrates, and 48% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE
See how Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE vs Virginia Diner, JAYHAWK, BUTTER TOFFEE PENUTS
- Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE vs VIRGINIA DINER, KU GOURMET SALTED PEANUTS
- Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE vs VIRGINIA DINER, GOURMET SALTED PEANUTS
- Lehi Valley Trading, CHRISTMAS CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE vs VIRGINIA DINER, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.