Know what is on your plate.
AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 286 MG | 22% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.9 MG | 21% | |
| Potassium, K | 750 MG | 16% | |
| Sodium, Na | 446 MG | 19% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 21.4g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- High in dietary fiber (10.7g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (22% DV).
- Good source of Iron, Fe (21% DV).
About AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS
Ahold Nature's Promise Roasted Almonds from Ahold USA, Inc. deliver 643 calories per 28g serving with 21.43g of protein and an impressive 10.7g of fiber. Made from organic almonds roasted in organic high oleic sunflower oil and lightly salted, they are a high-protein, high-fiber nut snack.
Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDS (ROASTED IN ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Dietary Information
AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS is considered high-protein, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS include Calcium, Ca (22% DV) , and Iron, Fe (21% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 643 calories per 100 grams, AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS gets 13% of its calories from protein, 11% from carbohydrates, and 80% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS
See how AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS vs Bay Valley, SANTA FE TRAIL MIX
- AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS vs WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS, HONEY ROASTED NO SHELLS PISTACHIOS, HONEY ROASTED
- AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS vs RALEY'S, ROASTED ALMONDS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
- AHOLD, NATURE'S PROMISE, ROASTED ALMONDS vs SIMPLY NATURE, SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER POPCORN, SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.