Know what is on your plate.
Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 2 MG | 2% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 33 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.6 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 375 MG | 16% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Low in calories with 83 kcal per 100g.
- Good source of dietary fiber (2.5g per 100g).
About WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE
Wolfgang Puck Creamy Vodka Sauce from Campbell Soup Company combines tomato puree, heavy cream, garlic, ricotta, romano, and parmesan with a touch of vodka. Each 120ml serving delivers 83 calories, 2.5g of protein, 10g of carbs, and 2.5g of fiber, making it a richer pasta sauce option with notable fiber content.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, HEAVY CREAM (MILK), GARLIC, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICOTTA CHEESE (MILK, WHEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, VODKA, ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Calorie Breakdown
At 83 calories per 100 grams, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE gets 12% of its calories from protein, 48% from carbohydrates, and 36% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE
See how Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE vs Meijer, CABERNET MARINARA PASTA SAUCE, CABERNET MARINARA
- Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE vs Meijer, SUN-DRIED TOMATO PASTA SAUCE, SUN-DRIED TOMATO
- Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE vs MEIJER, ALFREDO PASTA & SAUCE
- Campbell Soup, WOLFGANG PUCK, CREAMY VODKA SAUCE vs Pastorelli Food Products, PIZZA SAUCE
More in Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces
Browse all foods in the Prepared Pasta & Pizza Sauces category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.