Know what is on your plate.
Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 100 MG | 8% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.8 MG | 10% | |
| Potassium, K | 450 MG | 10% | |
| Sodium, Na | 62 MG | 3% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 12.5g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (10g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT
WEGMANS Wholesum Bars Fruit and Nut combine peanuts, almonds, walnuts, raisins, and chicory root fiber into a compact snack bar. Each 40g serving delivers 450 calories, 12.5g protein, 52.5g carbs, 25g fat, and a notable 10g of fiber, a calorie-dense bar with strong fiber and plant protein content.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, APRICOT FLAVORED PIECES (CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED APRICOT PUREE, CONCENTRATED APRICOT JUICE, GLYCEROL, CITRUS FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WALNUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR, DATES, SOY LECITHIN.
Dietary Information
WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 450 calories per 100 grams, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT gets 11% of its calories from protein, 47% from carbohydrates, and 50% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT
See how Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT vs Base Culture, FRUIT & NUT SQUARES, FRUIT & NUT
- Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT vs STEVE'S PALEOGOODS, PALEOBAR, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE, BACON, EGGS & COFFEE
- Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT vs Enjoy Life Natural, MIXED BERRY BAKED CHEWY BARS, MIXED BERRY
- Wegmans Food, WHOLESUM BARS, FRUIT & NUT vs Premier Nutrition, POWERBAR, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE
More in Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Browse all foods in the Snack, Energy & Granola Bars category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.