Know what is on your plate.
Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 536 MG | 41% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Sodium, Na | 571 MG | 25% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 21.4g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Good source of Calcium, Ca (41% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (25% DV).
About WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE
WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE is a calorie-dense food with 321 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 21.4g of protein, 0g of carbohydrates, and 28.6g of fat. This food belongs to the Cheese category.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES.
Dietary Information
WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE include Calcium, Ca (41% DV) , and Sodium, Na (25% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 321 calories per 100 grams, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE gets 27% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 80% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE
See how Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE vs Distillery 291, MANGO COTTAGE CHEESE, MANGO
- Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE vs Norseland, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY SEMI SOFT PART-SKIM CHEESE, MILD, MELLOW, NUTTY
- Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE vs Distillery 291, PINEAPPLE COTTAGE CHEESE, PINEAPPLE
- Marquez Brothers, WHOLE MILK FRESH CHEESE vs Distillery 291, STRAWBERRY COTTAGE CHEESE, STRAWBERRY
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.