Know what is on your plate.
Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 133 MG | 10% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.4 MG | 13% | |
| Sodium, Na | 233 MG | 10% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 13.3g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (6.7g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY
Winn-Dixie Pistachio Berry Trail Mix delivers 500 calories per 30g serving with 50g of carbs, 33.33g of fat, 13.33g of protein, and 6.7g of fiber. Made from white chocolate drops, pistachios, dried cranberries, almonds, cashews, and dried cherries, this is a calorie-dense, high-protein, good-source-of-fiber trail mix with a balanced sweet and savory nut-and-berry combination.
Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA [NATURAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), PISTACHIOS (PISTACHIOS, SALT, MALTODEXTIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID], ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CASHEWS, (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID]).
Dietary Information
TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY gets 11% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 60% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY
See how Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY vs Seattle Gourmet, FRUIT MEDLEY IN PREMIUM CHOCOLATE
- Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY vs MARKET BASKET, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT PEANUTS
- Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY vs Tuna +, KOOEE! SUPER SNACKS, JERKY TRAIL MIX
- Winn-Dixie, TRAIL MIX, PISTACHIO BERRY vs SUNFLOWER FOOD COMPANY, HONEY TOASTED PEANUTS
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.