Know what is on your plate.
Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sodium, Na | 643 MG | 28% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (28% DV).
About SWEET GARDEN MIX
Ahold Sweet Garden Mix is a sweet-pickled vegetable medley with cucumbers, cauliflower, onions, and red bell peppers in a high fructose corn syrup brine. A 28g serving has 125 calories and 28.57g carbs. A sweet, tangy mixed pickle condiment for sandwiches, cheese boards, and relish trays.
Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CAULIFLOWER, ONIONS, VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 5, SODIUM BISULFITE (COLOR PROTECTANT), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Dietary Information
SWEET GARDEN MIX is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SWEET GARDEN MIX include Sodium, Na (28% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 125 calories per 100 grams, SWEET GARDEN MIX gets 0% of its calories from protein, 91% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX
See how Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX vs FRESH & EASY, CHOPPED ASPARAGUS SALAD KIT
- Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX vs Dalton's Best Maid Products, KOSHER STYLE DILLS
- Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX vs Dalton's Best Maid Products, POLISH STYLE PICKLES
- Ahold, SWEET GARDEN MIX vs Dalton's Best Maid Products, SOUR PICKLES
More in Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes
Browse all foods in the Pickles, Olives, Peppers & Relishes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.