Know what is on your plate.
Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 4.3 MG | 5% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 143 MG | 11% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 714 MG | 31% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 35.7g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- High in dietary fiber (7.1g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
- Good source of Sodium, Na (31% DV).
About SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC
So Fit Protein Plus Jalapeno Garlic Almonds from The Hershey Company coat almonds in soy protein isolate, whey protein concentrate, maltodextrin, and bold jalapeno-garlic seasoning. Each 28g serving delivers 500 calories, 35.71g of protein, 25g of carbs, and 7.1g of fiber, making them an outstanding high-protein, high-fiber seasoned almond snack for active lifestyles.
Ingredients
ALMONDS; SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE; SUGAR; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND SAFFLOWER OIL); MALTODEXTRIN; SEA SALT; LECITHIN (SOY); YEAST EXTRACT; GREEN BELL PEPPER; GARLIC POWDER-ONION POWDER; JALAPENO; SPICE; NATURAL FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST; PAPRIKA.
Dietary Information
SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC is considered high-protein, high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC include Sodium, Na (31% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 500 calories per 100 grams, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC gets 29% of its calories from protein, 20% from carbohydrates, and 58% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC
See how Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC vs Safeway, PRETZEL THINS, GARLIC PARMESAN
- Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC vs Alaska Smokehouse, GRANOLA CLUSTERS, BANANA NUT
- Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC vs Noble Distributors, POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR
- Hershey, SO FIT, PROTEIN PLUS ALMONDS, JALAPENO GARLIC, JALAPENO GARLIC vs Safeway, TRAIL MIX, SRIRACHA
More in Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks
Browse all foods in the Popcorn, Peanuts, Seeds & Related Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.