Know what is on your plate.
Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 3.9 MG | 4% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 13 MG | 1% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.2 MG | 1% | |
| Potassium, K | 174 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 6 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (45 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About SLICED WHITE POTATOES
Hannaford Sliced White Potatoes are canned pre-cooked potato slices in water with salt, calcium chloride as a firming agent, and calcium disodium EDTA to maintain the white color. A 155g serving has 45 calories, 0.65g protein, 11g carbs, no fat, and 0.6g fiber. A convenient pantry shortcut for potato salad, soups, hash, casseroles, and side dishes where pre-cooked potato slices save time over boiling fresh potatoes.
Ingredients
POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (AS A FIRMING AGENT) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO MAINTAIN COLOR).
Dietary Information
SLICED WHITE POTATOES is considered low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 45 calories per 100 grams, SLICED WHITE POTATOES gets 6% of its calories from protein, 98% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES
See how Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES vs American Roland Food, STRAW BROKEN MUSHROOMS, STRAW
- Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES vs GOYA, PEAS AND CARROTS
- Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES vs Pinnacle, SHREDDED KRAUT
- Hannaford Bros, SLICED WHITE POTATOES vs Torshy Brand Food, FARMSTEAD FERMENTS, CLASSIC KRAUT
More in Canned Vegetables
Browse all foods in the Canned Vegetables category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.