Know what is on your plate.
Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 69 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.2 MG | 12% | |
| Potassium, K | 176 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 1,578 MG | 69% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
- Good source of dietary fiber (4.4g per 100g).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (69% of Daily Value per 100g).
About RICE & RED BEANS
RICE & RED BEANS is a calorie-dense food with 333 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 8.9g of protein, 73.3g of carbohydrates, and 0g of fat. It also contributes 4.4g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Rice category.
Ingredients
PARBOILED RICE, DEHYDRATED RED BEANS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, AUTOLIZED YEAST, SUGAR, SPICES AND OLIVE OIL.
Dietary Information
RICE & RED BEANS is considered low-fat, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in RICE & RED BEANS include Sodium, Na (69% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 333 calories per 100 grams, RICE & RED BEANS gets 11% of its calories from protein, 88% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS
See how Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS vs Goya, ENRICHED VALENCIA TYPE SHORT GRAIN RICE
- Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS vs Tops, ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN WHITE RICE
- Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS vs Tops, LONG GRAIN BASMATI WHITE RICE
- Ebro Packing, RICE & RED BEANS vs Prana Imports, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE
More in Rice
Browse all foods in the Rice category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.