Know what is on your plate.
Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 21.4 MG | 24% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Potassium, K | 1,179 MG | 25% | |
| Sodium, Na | 375 MG | 16% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Potassium, K (25% DV).
- Good source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (24% DV).
About POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE
Lay's Honey Barbecue Potato Chips from Frito-Lay are thin-cut chips seasoned with a sweet honey and smoky barbecue flavoring. Each 28g serving has 571 calories, 7.14g protein, 57.14g carbs, 35.71g fat, and 3.6g fiber, a calorie-dense, fiber-containing chip snack with a sweeter take on classic barbecue flavor.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), HONEY BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, TORULA YEAST, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], TOMATO POWDER, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, YEAST EXTRACT, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDING MILK], CORN STARCH, HONEY, GUM ARABIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, AND SUNFLOWER OIL)
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE include Potassium, K (25% DV) , and Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (24% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 571 calories per 100 grams, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE gets 5% of its calories from protein, 40% from carbohydrates, and 56% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE
See how Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE vs Uncle Rays, FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, MAUI ONION
- Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE vs UTZ Quality, MESQUITE BARBECUE DIP STYLE POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BARBECUE
- Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE vs Good Crisp, SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
- Frito-Lay, POTATO CHIPS, HONEY BARBECUE vs La Milpa Tortilla Factory, TRADITIONAL STYLE WHEAT CHIPS
More in Chips, Pretzels & Snacks
Browse all foods in the Chips, Pretzels & Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.