Know what is on your plate.
BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 56 MG | 4% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2 MG | 11% | |
| Potassium, K | 138 MG | 3% | |
| Sodium, Na | 140 MG | 6% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 12g per 100g.
About ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS
ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS is a moderate-calorie food with 140 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is fat, providing 12g of protein, 0g of carbohydrates, and 10g of fat. This food belongs to the Eggs & Egg Substitutes category.
Dietary Information
ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 140 calories per 100 grams, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS gets 34% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 64% from fat. This is moderate, similar to many lean proteins and whole grains.
Compare BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS
See how BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS vs FIRST LIGHT EGG FARMS, LARGE EGGS
- BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS vs FIRST LIGHT EGG FARMS, LARGE EGGS
- BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS vs Pete and Gerry's Organics, EGGS
- BARNSTAR FAMILY FARMS, ORGANIC FARM FRESH EGGS vs Pete and Gerry's Organics, ORGANIC EGGS
More in Eggs & Egg Substitutes
Browse all foods in the Eggs & Egg Substitutes category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.