Know what is on your plate.
GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 650 MG | 50% | |
| Sodium, Na | 700 MG | 30% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 25g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Rich source of Calcium, Ca (50% of Daily Value per 100g).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (30% DV).
About MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR
Kerrygold mild cheddar creamy Irish cheese made with pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures, and vegetarian rennet. A 20g serving has 400 calories per 100g equivalent, 25g protein, and 35g fat with no carbs, a buttery, mild Irish cheddar aged on grass-fed dairy farms.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, & VEGETARIAN RENNET.
Dietary Information
MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Notable micronutrients in MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR include Calcium, Ca (50% DV) , and Sodium, Na (30% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 400 calories per 100 grams, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR gets 25% of its calories from protein, 0% from carbohydrates, and 79% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR
See how GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR vs American Pride Food, CHEESE
- GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR vs Weis, MUENSTER CHEESE
- GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR vs Weis, AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE, YELLOW
- GS1 Ireland, MILD CHEDDAR CREAMY IRISH CHEESE, MILD CHEDDAR vs Ole Mexican, LA BANDERITA, CHEESE DIP
More in Cheese
Browse all foods in the Cheese category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.