Know what is on your plate.
Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 2.6 MG | 3% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 43 MG | 3% | |
| Iron, Fe | 0.8 MG | 4% | |
| Potassium, K | 287 MG | 6% | |
| Sodium, Na | 255 MG | 11% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Excellent source of protein with 21.3g per 100g, great for muscle building and recovery.
- Good source of dietary fiber (4.3g per 100g).
About LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP
PowerBar Apple Cinnamon Crisp Long Lasting Energy Bar from Premier Nutrition Corporation delivers 426 calories per 47g serving with 21.28g of protein, 51.06g of carbs, 14.89g of fat, and 4.3g of fiber. Dry roasted nuts, soy crisp, dried apples, and a yogurt coating make this a high-protein, moderate-fiber energy bar.
Ingredients
NUTS (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS AND ALMONDS), CANE INVERT SYRUP, NON GMO SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, FRUIT BLEND (DRIED APPLES, RAISINS, RICE FLOUR, GLYCERIN), ROLLED OATS, COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, HONEY.
Dietary Information
LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP is considered high-protein, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 426 calories per 100 grams, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP gets 20% of its calories from protein, 48% from carbohydrates, and 31% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP
See how Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP vs This Bar Saves Lives, KIDS CHOCOLATE CHIP ""DINO""MITE BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP
- Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP vs Caveman, PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE SALTED CARAMEL NUT
- Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP vs Purely Elizabeth, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT GRAIN-FREE SUPERFOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE SEA SALT
- Premier Nutrition, LONG LASTING ENERGY BAR, APPLE CINNAMON CRISP vs Purely Elizabeth, COCONUT CASHEW GRAIN-FREE SUPERFOOD BAR, COCONUT CASHEW
More in Snack, Energy & Granola Bars
Browse all foods in the Snack, Energy & Granola Bars category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.