Know what is on your plate.
LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.8 MG | 10% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (5g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS
Long Grove Confectionery Co Spring Nonpareils deliver 475 calories, 2.5g of protein, 65g of carbs, 27.5g of fat, and 5g of fiber per 40g serving. Dark chocolate coated with colorful sugar nonpareils, this is a calorie-dense confection with a modest fiber content from the dark chocolate base.
Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORING [INCLUDES RED #3, BLUE #1, RED #3, YELLOW #5]), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT.
Dietary Information
LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 475 calories per 100 grams, LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS gets 2% of its calories from protein, 55% from carbohydrates, and 52% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS
See how LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS vs FAMOUS, MRS.FIELDS, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES
- LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS vs FAMOUS, MRS. FIELDS, COOKIE INSPIRED CHOCOLATES
- LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS vs Rite Aid, DREAMHOUSE FINE FOODS, MILK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL CARAMEL CLUSTERS
- LONG GROVE CONFECTIONERY CO, SPRING NONPAREILS vs SweetWorks Confections, NIAGARA CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE FOOTBALLS
More in Chocolate
Browse all foods in the Chocolate category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.