Know what is on your plate.
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 1 MG | 1% | |
| Thiamin | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Riboflavin | 0.1 MG | 9% | |
| Niacin | 3 MG | 19% | |
| Vitamin B-6 | 0.0 MG | 2% | |
| Folate, total | 30 UG | 8% | |
| Vitamin B-12 | 0 UG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 88 MG | 7% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.2 MG | 12% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 70 MG | 17% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 225 MG | 18% | |
| Potassium, K | 415 MG | 9% | |
| Sodium, Na | 148 MG | 6% | |
| Zinc, Zn | 1.1 MG | 10% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 12.6g per 100g.
- High in dietary fiber (7.7g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz
Peanuts lead the ingredient list on these Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Blueberry bars, followed by raisins and whole grain oats, with almonds and blueberries adding to the real-food ingredients. Corn syrup, fructose, and sugar sweeten things considerably, and soy protein isolate bumps the protein beyond what oats and peanuts alone would provide. Multiple vegetable oils, dates, and coconut fill out the texture. Fat runs moderately high from the nuts and oils, carbs lean sweet, and fiber is decent. More ingredient-dense than a standard chewy granola bar, though not shy about sugar.
Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DEXTROSE, DRIED CANE SYRUP, DATES, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, CANOLA, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCONUT, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS, NONFAT MILK.
Dietary Information
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 441 calories per 100 grams, Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz gets 11% of its calories from protein, 52% from carbohydrates, and 38% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz
See how Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz vs Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Original 11.2oz
- Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz vs Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Pumpkin Pie .78oz
- Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz vs GENERAL MILLS, NAT VLY CRNCHY GRAN BARS GINGERBREAD
- Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Granola Bars Blueberry 1.2oz vs Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Honey 5.5oz
More in Cereal/Muesli Bars
Browse all foods in the Cereal/Muesli Bars category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.