Know what is on your plate.
Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Thiamin | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Riboflavin | 0.2 MG | 13% | |
| Vitamin B-6 | 0.0 MG | 1% | |
| Folate, total | 312 UG | 78% | |
| Vitamin B-12 | 0 UG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 20 MG | 2% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.2 MG | 12% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 9 MG | 2% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 88 MG | 7% | |
| Potassium, K | 100 MG | 2% | |
| Sodium, Na | 303 MG | 13% | |
| Zinc, Zn | 0.2 MG | 2% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Rich source of Folate, total (78% of Daily Value per 100g).
About Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz
Fudge Stripes are among Keebler's most recognizable cookies: shortbread-style rounds with chocolate fudge striped across one side. The base is enriched flour with palm kernel oil and soybean oil, and the fudge topping adds high fructose corn syrup and chocolate flavor. Natural and artificial flavors plus molasses contribute to a taste that leans distinctly sweet rather than deeply chocolatey. Fat is high, sugar is high, fiber is minimal. These are unambiguously snack cookies made for flavor, not nutrition, and they deliver on that straightforwardly.
Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil (soybean, palm kernel and palm oil).Contains 2% or less of whey, high fructose corn syrup, salt, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), soy lecithin, color added, blue 2 lake, sorbitan monostearate, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors, yellow 5 lake.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz include Folate, total (78% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 502 calories per 100 grams, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz gets 3% of its calories from protein, 56% from carbohydrates, and 43% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz
See how Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz vs Kellogg's Special K Crackers Cheddar 4oz
- Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz vs Kellogg's Special K Crackers Sea Salt 1.06oz
- Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz vs Kellogg's Special K Crackers Bbq 4oz
- Kellogg Company US, Keebler Fudge Shoppe Cookies Cake Batter 11.5oz vs Kellogg's Special K Crackers Sour Cream & Onion .87oz
More in Biscuits/Cookies (Shelf Stable)
Browse all foods in the Biscuits/Cookies (Shelf Stable) category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.