Know what is on your plate.
Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 0 MG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 69 MG | 5% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.2 MG | 7% | |
| Sodium, Na | 345 MG | 15% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.4g per 100g).
About HONEY GRAHAMS
Camela's Honey Grahams by Pamela's Products are gluten-free graham crackers made from a rice flour base with butter, sorghum flour, and gluten-free oat bran, delivering 483 calories per 29g serving. With 72.41g of carbs and 3.4g of fiber, they are a wheat-free alternative to classic honey grahams.
Ingredients
RICE FLOUR BASE (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEET RICE FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC NON-GMO BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, SORGHUM FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE OAT BRAN, MOLASSES, ORGANIC NON-GMO HONEY, GLUTEN-FREE NATURAL FLAVORS, GRAINLESS & ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Calorie Breakdown
At 483 calories per 100 grams, HONEY GRAHAMS gets 3% of its calories from protein, 60% from carbohydrates, and 39% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS
See how Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS vs Walgreens, COOKIES, OATMEAL, RAISIN
- Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS vs Walgreens, SANDWICH COOKIES, VANILLA CREME
- Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS vs Walgreens, ICED CRANBERRY OATMEAL COOKIES, ICED CRANBERRY OATMEAL
- Pamela's Products, HONEY GRAHAMS vs Market Basket, PREMIUM COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
More in Cookies & Biscuits
Browse all foods in the Cookies & Biscuits category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.