Know what is on your plate.
Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 12 MG | 13% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 3.6 MG | 20% | |
| Sodium, Na | 9,300 MG | 404% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of protein with 10g per 100g.
- Good source of Iron, Fe (20% DV).
- Rich source of Sodium, Na (404% of Daily Value per 100g).
About HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP
Hissho Sushi All Natural Miso Soup is a dehydrated soup mix made with freeze-dried miso, shiitake powder, dehydrated seaweed, chives, freeze-dried tofu, and dextrose, with tangle extract for umami depth. Per 100g in dry form it provides 200 calories, 10g protein, 30g carbs, and 5g fat. It reconstitutes into a traditional Japanese-style miso soup and is sold alongside sushi for a complete meal experience.
Ingredients
FREEZE-DRIED MISO (RICE SOYBEAN, SALT), SHITAKE POWDER, DEHYDRATED SEAWEED, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, FREEZE-DRIED TOFU, DEXTROSE (CORN), YEAST EXTRACT, TANGLE POWDER (TANGLE EXTRACT, DEXTRIN, MALTOSE SYRUP, SLAT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT).
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP include Sodium, Na (404% DV) , and Iron, Fe (20% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 200 calories per 100 grams, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP gets 20% of its calories from protein, 60% from carbohydrates, and 23% from fat. This is moderately high, similar to many cooked grains and dairy products.
Compare Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP
See how Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP vs Kingston Marketing, CHUNKY CLAM CHOWDER SOUP
- Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP vs Campbell Soup, SOUP, MOROCCAN STYLE CHICKEN WITH CHICKPEAS
- Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP vs Campbell Soup, ROASTED CHICKEN & CHARDONNAY SOUP
- Lwin Family, HISSHO SUSHI, ALL NATURAL MISO SOUP vs Campbell Soup, GOURMET BISQUE, GOLDEN BUTTERNUT SQUASH
More in Other Soups
Browse all foods in the Other Soups category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.