Know what is on your plate.
Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin D (D2 + D3) | 0 UG | 0% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 3 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 2.6 MG | 15% | |
| Potassium, K | 355 MG | 8% | |
| Sodium, Na | 0 MG | 0% |
Nutrition Highlights
- High in dietary fiber (13.2g per 100g), supporting digestive health.
About GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL
GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL is a calorie-dense food with 368 calories per 100-gram serving. Its primary macronutrient source is carbohydrates, providing 7.9g of protein, 79.0g of carbohydrates, and 4.0g of fat. It also contributes 13.2g of dietary fiber per serving. This food belongs to the Flours & Corn Meal category.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CORN.
Dietary Information
GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL is considered high-fiber, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 368 calories per 100 grams, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL gets 9% of its calories from protein, 86% from carbohydrates, and 10% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL
See how Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL vs Now Health, XANTHAN GUM
- Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL vs Now Health, AGAR POWDER
- Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL vs Stafford County Flour Mills, ENRICHED, BLEACHED PREMIUM ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR
- Bob's Red Mill Natural, GLUTEN FREE CORNMEAL vs Crook-Miller, CORN MASA FLOUR TORTILLAS
More in Flours & Corn Meal
Browse all foods in the Flours & Corn Meal category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.