Know what is on your plate.
Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Vitamins
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid | 85.7 MG | 95% |
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 0 MG | 0% | |
| Iron, Fe | 1.3 MG | 7% | |
| Potassium, K | 1,429 MG | 30% | |
| Sodium, Na | 536 MG | 23% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Good source of dietary fiber (3.6g per 100g).
- Good source of Potassium, K (30% DV).
- Good source of Sodium, Na (23% DV).
- Rich source of Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (95% of Daily Value per 100g).
About FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS
Potatoes, oil, and salt - that's the whole list for Food Club's Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, and the simplicity is kind of the point. Kettle cooking gives these chips a firmer, crunchy bite compared to conventional chips. The fat content is moderately high, as you'd expect from any fried chip, with no fiber worth noting. A solid store-brand snack that delivers on crunch without any complicated additives.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, SALT.
Dietary Information
Notable micronutrients in FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS include Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid (95% DV) , Potassium, K (30% DV) , and Sodium, Na (23% DV). These nutrients play important roles in maintaining overall health and supporting essential bodily functions.
Calorie Breakdown
At 536 calories per 100 grams, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS gets 5% of its calories from protein, 45% from carbohydrates, and 48% from fat. This is energy-dense, similar to nuts, oils, and concentrated foods.
Compare Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS
See how Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS vs Frito-Lay, HOT WINGS FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, HOT WINGS
- Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS vs Frito-Lay, FLAMIN' HOT NACHO FLAVORED TORTILLA CHIPS, FLAMIN' HOT NACHO
- Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS vs Frito-Lay, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM
- Topco Associates, FOOD CLUB, ORIGINAL KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS vs Frito-Lay, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE
More in Chips, Pretzels & Snacks
Browse all foods in the Chips, Pretzels & Snacks category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.