Know what is on your plate.
New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER
Explore the nutrition, choose your serving, and see how this food fits your day.
Your nutrition snapshot
Buy on AmazonMacronutrient proportions by weight
Values for 100 g. Change the serving to recalculate.
* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.
Minerals
| Nutrient | Amount | % DV | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium, Ca | 20 MG | 2% | |
| Magnesium, Mg | 11 MG | 3% | |
| Phosphorus, P | 4 MG | 0% | |
| Potassium, K | 208 MG | 4% | |
| Sodium, Na | 28 MG | 1% |
Nutrition Highlights
- Very low in calories (16 kcal per 100g), suitable for weight management.
- Very low in fat (0g per 100g).
About COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER
Coco Libre Organic Coconut Water, by New Age Beverages Corporation, is made from organic coconut water from concentrate with natural flavor. Each 250 ml serving contains just 16 calories and 4g of carbs with no fat or protein, making it one of the lightest hydrating beverages available.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR.
Dietary Information
COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER is considered low-carb and keto-friendly, low-fat, very low in calories, making it a suitable choice for various dietary plans.
Calorie Breakdown
At 16 calories per 100 grams, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER gets 0% of its calories from protein, 100% from carbohydrates, and 0% from fat. This is lower than most foods and comparable to fruits and vegetables.
Compare New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER
See how New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER compares to other foods in terms of nutrition:
- New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs OSPREY ORGANICS, ORGANIC MAPLE WATER
- New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs SEVA, PURE MAPLE WATER
- New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs 100% PURE COCONUT WATER
- New Age Beverages, COCO LIBRE, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER vs PARADISE, 100% PURE COCONUT WATER
More in Plant Based Water
Browse all foods in the Plant Based Water category to compare nutrition facts and find the best options for your diet.